- The easy
way for you to find the best online shopping deals.

to find your next Great Shopping Deal

Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry's best practice.

Personal information collected:

Great USA Deals does not sell, share or trade visitors personal information when collected online. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information:

We do not collect any personal information unless supplied to us by way of email or use of our Contact Us form.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

We will not share your information with any other organisations.

In exceptional circumstances Great USA Deals may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Great USA Deals is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Great USA Deals, please contact us at

Collection of Computer Data:

When you visit Great USA Deals, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

- Your computer's IP address
- Browser type
- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
- The pages within Great USA Deals you visited
- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.


Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that make it possible for us to recognise your browser when you visit Great USA Deals. Currently our website doesn't make use of any cookies.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

Great USA Deals reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy:

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at

(Effective January 2013)